Ranking · November 2026

John Frieda: top 10 ranking (November 2026)

John Frieda: the most compared products, the best value per 100 ml and today’s biggest price cuts — based on prices incl. delivery from the shops we track.

products compared
125
brands
1
in 2+ shops
2
average price
€8.70
average per 100 ml
€4.70
on sale today
0

Most compared

Sold by the largest number of shops — the easiest to buy and to compare.

John frieda Szampon definiujący loki i eliminujący puszenie się1

No. 1 · John Frieda

John frieda

Szampon definiujący loki i eliminujący puszenie się

250 ml

€4.99best price incl. delivery
2shops
€2.00per 100 ml
€5.22you save in the cheapest shop

Szampon definiujący loki i eliminujący puszenie się by John frieda is sold by 2 shop(s) we track. The lowest price incl. delivery today is €4.99 at Allegro. The most expensive shop asks €10.22 — €5.23 more. That is €2.00 / 100 ml.

Compare prices Price alert

John Frieda Salon Blonde Platinum Blonde Toner Do Włosów2

John Frieda

Salon Blonde Platinum Blonde Toner Do Włosów

€10.22 €8.51 / 100 ml

Salon Blonde Platinum Blonde Toner Do Włosów by John Frieda is sold by 2 shop(s) we track. The lowest price incl. delivery today is €10.22 at Allegro. The most expensive shop asks €31.02 — €20.80 more. That is €8.51 / 100 ml.

John Frieda Frizz Ease Dream Curls Szampon Do Włosów Kręconych3

John Frieda

Frizz Ease Dream Curls Szampon Do Włosów Kręconych

€4.55 €6.07 / 100 ml

Frizz Ease Dream Curls Szampon Do Włosów Kręconych by John Frieda is sold by 1 shop(s) we track. The lowest price incl. delivery today is €4.55 at Allegro. That is €6.07 / 100 ml.

  1. 4 John FriedaGo Blonder szampon rozjaśniający 75 ml · 1 shops €4.64€6.19 / 100 ml
  2. 5 John FriedaLakier do włosów John Frieda frizz ease 200 ml · 1 shops €4.72€2.36 / 100 ml
  3. 6 John FriedaVibrant Shine szampon 250 ml · 1 shops €4.74€1.90 / 100 ml
  4. 7 John FriedaFrizz Ease Flawlessly Straight wygładzający szampon 250 ml · 1 shops €4.75€1.90 / 100 ml
  5. 8 John FriedaViolet Crush odżywka do włosów anty żółty refleks 75 ml · 1 shops €4.77€6.36 / 100 ml
  6. 9 John FriedaBlonde Repair System Odżywka Naprawcza 2220 250 ml · 1 shops €4.77€1.91 / 100 ml
  7. 10 John FriedaFrizz-Ease Brazilian Sleek Wygładzająca Odżywka Do Włosów 250 ml · 1 shops €4.77€1.91 / 100 ml

Best value per 100 ml

Price incl. delivery divided by size; packs of at least 15 ml, testers excluded.

  1. 1 John FriedaVibrant Shine szampon 250 ml €4.74 €1.90 / 100 ml
  2. 2 John FriedaFrizz Ease Flawlessly Straight wygładzający szampon 250 ml €4.75 €1.90 / 100 ml
  3. 3 John FriedaBlonde Repair System Odżywka Naprawcza 2220 250 ml €4.77 €1.91 / 100 ml
  4. 4 John FriedaFrizz-Ease Brazilian Sleek Wygładzająca Odżywka Do Włosów 250 ml €4.77 €1.91 / 100 ml
  5. 5 John FriedaFrizz Ease Miraculous Recovery Szampon Do Włosów Suchych 250 ml €4.77 €1.91 / 100 ml
  6. 6 John FriedaShine Odżywka D/wlosów 250 ml €4.88 €1.95 / 100 ml
  7. 7 John FriedaFrizz Ease Brazilian Sleek wygładzający Szampon 250 ml €4.97 €1.99 / 100 ml
  8. 8 John FriedaBrilliant Brunette Regeneracyjny Szampon do Włosów 250 ml €4.99 €2.00 / 100 ml
  9. 9 John FriedaBrilliant Nawilżająca Odżywka Do Włosów Brązowych 250 ml €4.99 €2.00 / 100 ml
  10. 10 John FriedaFrizz Ease Dream Curls maska do włosów kręconych 250 ml €4.99 €2.00 / 100 ml

How to choose: John Frieda

John Frieda: the most compared products, the best value per 100 ml and today’s biggest price cuts — based on prices incl. delivery from the shops we track.

  • Compare the price per 100 ml, not the price of the pack — a bigger bottle is often, but not always, better value.
  • Check the price incl. delivery: a cheaper product with paid delivery often loses to a pricier one with free delivery.
  • Before a sale, look at the 30-day price history on the product page — it shows whether the discount is real.
  • Not in a hurry? Set a price alert — we e-mail you once when the price drops to your amount.

All products: John Frieda →

Questions and answers

Which john frieda is the most popular?

John frieda Szampon definiujący loki i eliminujący puszenie się — it is sold by the largest number of shops we compare (2). Lowest price today: €4.99.

Which john frieda is the cheapest per 100 ml?

John Frieda Vibrant Shine szampon: €1.90 / 100 ml incl. delivery (€4.74).

How much does a john frieda cost?

We compare 125 products from 1 brands. Prices incl. delivery range from €4.55 to €22.48; the average is €8.70.

How is this ranking made?

Only from shop data: the number of shops selling a product, the price incl. delivery and the price per 100 ml. We update prices several times a day. Shops cannot pay for a position.